Coppa di Russia | 12/11 14:00 | - | Samara v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 82-79 | |
Russia - Superleague | 12/07 13:00 | - | Barnaul Altai v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 66-91 | |
Russia - Superleague | 12/04 10:00 | - | Novosibirsk v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 57-91 | |
Coppa di Russia | 11/20 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Samara | L |
|
|
Russia - Superleague | 11/17 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Khimki Podmoskovie | W | 78-64 | |
Coppa di Russia | 11/14 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Universitet Surgut | W | 83-77 | |
Russia - Superleague | 11/11 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Universitet Surgut | W | 94-73 | |
Russia - Superleague | 11/06 15:30 | - | Lokomotiv Kuban COP v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 85-89 | |
Russia - Superleague | 10/30 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Rodniki Izhevsk | W | 90-71 | |
Russia - Superleague | 10/27 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v MBA Mosca | W | 100-64 | |
Russia - Superleague | 10/22 14:15 | - | Ufimec Ufa v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 82-101 | |
Russia - Superleague | 10/19 15:00 | - | CSKA Moscow 2 v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 81-78 | |
Coppa di Russia | 10/14 14:00 | - | Università Ugra Surgut v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 81-102 | |
Russia - Superleague | 10/11 10:00 | - | Irkutsk v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 75-97 | |
Russia - Superleague | 10/08 09:10 | - | Dinamo Vladivostok v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 43-93 | |
Amichevoli per club | 09/15 12:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Temp-Sumz Revda | W | 79-72 | |
Amichevoli per club | 09/14 12:00 | - | BC Samara v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 86-100 | |
Amichevoli per club | 09/12 12:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Temp-Sumz Revda | L | 79-80 | |
Amichevoli per club | 09/11 12:00 | - | Runa Basket v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 97-102 | |
Amichevoli per club | 09/10 09:30 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Novosibirsk | W | 90-69 | |
Amichevoli per club | 08/31 14:30 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Metallurg Magnitogorsk | W | 87-64 | |
Amichevoli per club | 08/30 14:30 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Metallurg Magnitogorsk | W | 89-64 | |
Amichevoli per club | 08/27 11:00 | - | Chelbasket v Uralmash | W | 73-96 | |
Lega Adriatica - Qual. | 08/26 13:00 | - | Chelbasket v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 58-97 | |
Russia - Superleague | 05/04 15:00 | - | Samara v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | L | 86-73 | |
Russia - Superleague | 04/30 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Samara | W | 93-82 | |
Russia - Superleague | 04/28 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Samara | L | 67-72 | |
Russia - Superleague | 04/25 16:00 | - | Samara v Uralmash | L | 91-70 | |
Russia - Superleague | 04/23 16:00 | - | Samara v Uralmash Ekaterinburg | W | 84-85 | |
Russia - Superleague | 04/20 14:00 | - | Uralmash Ekaterinburg v Temp-Sumz Revda | W | 95-77 |
BC Euras (Russian: Евраз) was a Russian basketball club, based in Yekaterinburg. The team was active from 2001 until 2005, years in which it played in the Super League A, the first tier in Russia as well as the Super League B. Euras also played in European competitions twice; in the 2003–04 FIBA Europe Cup Euras had a 2–4 record and in the 2004–05 season the team had a 5–5 record, finishing fourth in the Conference North.
In its first season, the 2001–02 season, Euras played in the Super League B and immediately promoted to the highest level as runner-up of the league. In the 2002–03 season, Euras finished as the fifth best team in the Super League A.[]
On 30 July 2005, the club was expelled from the Super League A.